Residency Program

Home Curriculum Physician Scientist Training Pathway Resident Life Our Residents Our Graduates Our Faculty Contact Information

Graduates

Laurence Briski MD

Surgical Pathology Fellowship Memorial Slone Kettering

Sara Hall, MD

Surgical Pathology Fellowship

Sameer Khatri, MD

Hematopathology Fellowship Brigham & Women's

David Manthei, MD, PhD

MGP Fellowship

Jonathan Mowers, MD, PhD

Gastrointestinal Fellowship

Sarah Rooney, MD

Breast & GYN Fellowship University of Washington

Stephanie Skala, MD

Gynecologic Fellowship

Grace Wang, MD

Dermatopathology Fellowship

Milad Webb, MD, PhD

Forensic Fellowship
Sarah Avedschmidt, MD
Forensic Fellowship
Cody Carter, MD
Gynecologic Fellowship
Ellen East, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Martin Magers, MD
Genitourinary Fellowship Indiana
John Sherbeck, MD
Blood Bank & Transfusion Medicine Fellowship
Michael Wang, MD, PhD
Dermatopathology Fellowship
Kristina Davis, MD
Transfusion Medicine Fellowship
Andrew Hanosh, MD
Forensic Pathology Fellowship
Sandhya John, MD
Cytopathology Fellowship
Carlos Murga, MD
Hematopathology Fellowship
Nathan Shaller, MD
Pediatric Pathology Fellowship
Reena Singh, MD
Gynecologic Pathology Fellowship
Ted Brown, MD
Forensic Fellowship
Steph Chen, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Charles Harmon, MD
Hematopathology Fellowship
Carolyn Haus, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Martin Ishikawa, MD
Pulmonary Pathology Fellowship
Bebo Seward, MD, PhD
MGP Fellowship
Aaron Udager, MD, PhD
Genitourinary Fellowship
Nilam Virani, MD
Cytopathology Fellowship
Megan Alderman, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
David Arps, MD
Dermatopathology Fellowship
Karen Choi, MD
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Jennifer Hipp, MD, PhD
Cytopathology Fellowship
Mark Kiel, MD, PhD
MGP Fellowship
Sean Li, MD, PhD
Blood Bank Fellowship
Andrew McDaniel, MD, PhD
Genitourinary Pathology Fellowship
Jiaqi Shi, MD, PhD
Gastrointestinal Pathology Fellowship
Jen Stall, MD
Gynecologic Pathology Fellowship
Noah A. Brown, M.D.
Molecular Genetic Pathology Fellowship
Randall T. Butler, M.D.
Chief Resident
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Amanda O. Fisher-Hubbard, M.D.
Forensic Pathology Fellowship
Alero F. Inyang, M.D.
Bone & Soft Tissue Fellowship
Maria A. Pletneva, M.D., Ph.D.
Hematopathology Fellowship
Steven C. Smith, M.D., Ph.D.
Genitourinary Pathology Fellowship
Laura L. Walters, M.D., Ph.D.
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Kurt D. Bernacki, M.D., Chief Resident
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Melissa Bombery, M.D.
Surgical Pathology Fellowship
Monisha N. Dandekar, M.D.
Dermatopathology Fellowship
Matthew B. Elkins, M.D., PhD.
Blood Bank & Transfusion Medicine Fellowship
Nora K. Frisch, M.D.
Gynecologic Pathology Fellowship
Daniel G. Leino, M.D.
Hematopathology Fellowship
Ann A. Poznanski, M.D., Ph.D.
Associate Professor, Biomedical Sciences
Scott A. Tomlins, M.D., Ph.D.
Assistant Professor, Genitourinary Pathology